Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250189050 37.4958055 -94.481388 04/12/2025 2:30PM BARTON US 160 10 MILES WEST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 MINI COOPER TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES SCRANTON, KS STATE FARM NORTH
2 2020 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY GARWOOD WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 57 NO NEVADA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY PITTSBURG
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES CUMBY, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY PITTSBURG
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES SCRANTON, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CRAWFORD COUNTY TO MERCY PITTSBURG
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN - VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1