Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT A.R. SULLIVAN (621) 250189125 0 0 04/12/2025 3:10PM COLE ROUTE B NORTH OF THE OSAGE RIVER BRIDGE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORT BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS PASSING TWO OTHER VEHICLES AND ENTERED A CURVE. VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY CPL C.A. WINTER (1113), TPR D.M. HAGENHOFF (602), AND TPR G.T. JOHNSON (734)