Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250189342 0 0 04/12/2025 5:00PM FRANKLIN ROCKY TRAIL ROAD EASTBOUND WEST OF WOOD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES PACIFIC, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 SERIOUS YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROCKY TRAIL ROAD. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STANDING IN THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 SLOWED VEHICLE 1 AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN 1 BY STEERING VEHICLE 1 TO THE RIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890).