Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 250189616 37.024167 -93.230822 04/12/2025 7:48PM CHRISTIAN NORTH 20TH STREET IN OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX6R MODERATE KENNYS TOWING OF NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 23 YES OZARK, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES OZARK, MO US SPECIALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE OZARK POLICE DEPARTMENT TO COX NORTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH AS OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO STOP VEHICLE #1 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #1.