Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B A SWINK (240) 250189642 0 0 04/12/2025 7:50PM SHANNON HIGHWAY T AT INTERSECTION OF OLD HIGHWAY 60 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BAKER'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES MOUNTIAN VIEW,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND WENT ACROSS THE OTHER SIDE OF ROADWAY AND HIT A TREE