Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. ENDERLE #717 AND SGT. M.K. EDEN #1326 250189695 37.7301944 -93.299083 04/12/2025 8:46PM POLK HIGHWAY D IN POLK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES LOUISBURG, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 FATAL UNKNOWN POLK, MO PEDESTRIAN SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 30TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY DR. GIPSON ON 04/13/2025 AT 2204 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S.W. LONG #464 ; CORRECTED REPORT