Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ 250189819 38.763873 -93.738112 04/12/2025 9:45PM JOHNSON N COLLEGE AVE AT E CULTON ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL UNKNOWN ADULT MALE 20 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG PD ADULT MALE 23 YES WARRENSBURG, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES DEFIANCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY CPL C R BLACKMON /218, WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.