Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.R. BURKS #437 250189831 38.0655169 -93.473205 04/12/2025 9:55PM HICKORY HIGHWAY 83, TWO MILES NORTH OF QUINCY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY NICHOLS TOWING WEAUBLEAU, MO ADULT MALE 26 UNKNOWN MARSHALL, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR UNKNOWN MARSHALL, MO DRIVER CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE AND UTILITY POLE