Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K M STEWART /906/ 250189864 39.18415 -94.3972 04/12/2025 10:22PM JACKSON MO 210 AT MO 291 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 SUBARU FORESTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 39 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO TRAVELLERS SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 CADILLAC SRX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 53 NO RICHMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/, TPR M LANG /616/ , AND TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/