Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J HUSKEY (1265) 250190190 0 0 04/13/2025 6:10AM FRANKLIN MO-30 WEST OF LAKEMORE DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY HOFFMANS ADULT MALE 19 NO LICKING, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
2 2018 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY HOFFMANS ADULT FEMALE 34 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO LICKING, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR N SCHUETZ (950)