Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KNOX (946) 250190377 0 0 04/13/2025 9:53AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70, RAMP TO MO-79 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 ACURA TSX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 FORD BOX TRUCK MINOR SECURED IN THE PARKING LOT ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ONTO THE RAMP AT MO-70 AND TRAVELLED INTO THE GORE POINT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OVER MO-79 LANES AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF MO-79. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BOULDER, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) AND TPR. J. T. PARROTT (764)