Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.M. ROYSTER #957 250190484 37.085073 -94.566238 04/13/2025 10:38AM JASPER MISSOURI-66 1/2 MILE WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG WRECKER OUT OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 60 NO GALENA, KS NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 SERIOUS NO GALENA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.