Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L BROWN (328) 250190525 0 0 04/13/2025 11:52AM TEXAS HIGHWAY 60 ONE MILE EAST OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1984 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 30 NO OTTAWA, CANADA SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO OTTAWA, CANADA DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING TWO SIGNS AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT J D PICCININO (590) CPL S J CREWSE (424) AND CABOOL FIRE DEPARTMENT