Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. D. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250190540 36.71235 -93.19887 04/13/2025 11:58AM TANEY ROUTE F JUST EAST OF BULL CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY BRANSON HEIGHTS TOWING OF BRANSON ADULT FEMALE 37 YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO OLD AMERICAN COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.