Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250190695 0 0 04/13/2025 1:44PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE Y EAST OF BRICKEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING MINOR TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO BLOOMSDALE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO BLOOMSDALE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE Y. VEHICLE ONE SUFFERED A MECHANICAL FAILURE, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN, EJECTING DRIVER ONE. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE GUIDE WIRE.