Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J GIVENS #273 250190697 36.6153108 -93.599715 04/13/2025 1:40PM BARRY MISSOURI YY -IN SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 86 UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED A PEDESTRIAN ON THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN WITH THE PASSENGER SIDE MIRROR.