Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. PHILLPOTT #1182 250190723 37.159768 -92.921355 04/13/2025 1:58PM WEBSTER WB US-60 WEST OF ROUTE Z INSIDE FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 STERLING ACTERRA DUMPTRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES SEYMOUR, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-60, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST ON THE ROADWAY.