Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. FISCHER #493 250191248 36.9376111 -93.992305 04/13/2025 7:00PM LAWRENCE SOUTH NEWMAN ROAD IN PIERCE CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE MODERATE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES PIERCE CITY, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A TREE