Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 ASSISTED BY TPR L J HAGGETT #593 250191294 36.8857461 -89.498387 04/13/2025 7:57PM MISSISSIPPI I57 NB 2.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN - LEFT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 FATAL EXEMPT OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN PEDESTRIAN VIA CORONER TO MISSISSIPPI COUNTY MORGUE, CHARLESTON, MO
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURED AS UNKNOWN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY CORONER TERRY PARKER AT 2035. TROOP E FATALITY #19 FOR 2025.