Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. P. BECKERMAN 139 250191385 37.476056 -89.723965 04/13/2025 9:06PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 440 3 MILES SOUTH OF OAK RIDGE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES OAK RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT