Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. B. HOWELL (401) 250191403 0 0 04/13/2025 9:25PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55 SOUTH OF UNION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES OAKVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES OAKVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY AFFTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON INTERSTATE I-55 IN LANE 1. DRIVER COULD OBSERVE DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEBRIS, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.