Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S L NELSON (893) 250191580 0 0 04/14/2025 6:30AM OREGON MO 142 AT COUNTY ROAD 248 FOUR MILES EAST OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD EXPLORER MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 40 YES GATEWOOD, MO COLUMBIA INSURANCE GROUP EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES GATEWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
***CORRECTED***CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MO RT 142 AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY.