Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250191586 37.02234 -89.82232 04/14/2025 5:10AM STODDARD MO 91 IN BELL CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 33 UNKNOWN ADVANCE, MO SHELTER MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR UNKNOWN ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.