Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.C. BAKER #138 250191647 37.86554 -93.59372 04/14/2025 7:26AM ST. CLAIR SOUTHEAST 1075 RD 2 MILES SOUTH OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL MIKES TOWING, COLLINS, MO ADULT MALE 57 YES COLLINS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES COLLINS, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.