Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S. CLINE (440) 250192448 39.9413 -94.121 04/14/2025 3:00PM DAVIESS SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 68.0 MILE MARKER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TESLA TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS ADULT FEMALE 64 YES RAYMORE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 FATAL YES RAYMORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO STITH FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
** FATALITY REPORT ** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND WENT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY ASSISTANT CORONER KYLE STITH AT 1550. ASSISTED BY SGT S.J. COOL (546), TPR S.W. PLILEY (914), AND DAVIESS COUNTY.