Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.R.E.MCBRIDE (339) 250192531 0 0 04/14/2025 3:45PM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35 SOUTH OF 49.6 MILE MARKER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 SILVER JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOW TO TOWING LOT IN KIDDER ADULT MALE 34 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING TO LOT IN KIDDER, MO ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY CAMERON AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND IN THE DRIVING LANE OF I-35 SOUTH OF THE 49.6MM VEHICLE 1 HAD MECHANICAL ISSUES AND WENT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS UNOCCUPIED AND PARKED ON THE SHOULDER. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST WEST OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTHEAST.