Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T A BIBLE #264 250192552 37.272702 -93.625262 04/14/2025 3:40PM LAWRENCE FOUR MILES NORTH OF LAWRENCEBURG ON LAWRENCE 1240 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW OF WILLARD ADULT FEMALE 19 YES ASH GROVE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
#1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD INTO SOME TREES.