Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K ELLEDGE #396 250192563 37.1384755 -93.346276 04/14/2025 4:00PM GREENE W REPUBLIC RD IN SPRINGFIELD - WALMART PARKING LOT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SPARK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND TURNED INTO VEHICLE 2, WHO WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.