Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. N. GARTON (408) 250192775 0 0 04/14/2025 5:55PM CLINTON MO-116 AND ROUTE W // 2 MILES WEST OF LATHROP H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 21 NO AMITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO AMITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED WESTBOUND ON MO-116 WHEN IT CROSSED OVER CENTER LINE IN A CURVE. DRIVER 1 BRAKED AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S TOP FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. V. R. E. MCBRIDE (339) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.