Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SMITH #1460. 250192945 0 0 04/14/2025 10:10PM CLARK MO-81 3 MILES NORTH OF SAINT PATRICK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE SECURED AT THE SCENE. ADULT MALE 18 YES CANTON, MO. NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES CANTON, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A COW IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND CLARK COUNTY EMS.