Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N G BRITT 368 250192993 0 0 04/14/2025 9:18PM OREGON US-63, 1 MILE SOUTH OF BRANDSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 38 UNKNOWN BRANDSVILLE, MO FARMER'S INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 RAM 3500 MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 38 YES NIXA, MO NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANIES SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR UNKNOWN BRANDSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO STRIKE VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY TPR T D POND 1427