Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A J KAHLER #1233 250193033 37.280678 -93.186457 04/14/2025 10:10PM GREENE FARM ROAD 197 THREE MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL BRINES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES STRAFFORD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES STRAFFORD, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND CAUGHT FIRE.