Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 250193103 36.0725 -89.8169 04/14/2025 11:35PM PEMISCOT I55 SB 2 MILES SOUTH OF STEELE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 41 YES MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER, BLYTHEVILLE, ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO RUN OFF ROADWAY AND STRIKE A BRIDGE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED ON.