Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. WALLACE #1455 250193163 36.7127877 -93.193434 04/15/2025 5:55AM TANEY ROUTE F, .25 MILES EAST OF BULL CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 IC CORP SCHOOL BUS TOTAL TOWED BY NATURAL STATE ADULT MALE 59 YES TANEYVILLE,MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES TANEYVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES WALNUT SHADE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.