Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.D. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250193370 36.7143911 -93.191962 04/15/2025 8:39AM TANEY RT F .5 EAST OF BULL CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 IC CORPORATION SCHOOL BUS MINOR NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES HOLLISTER, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR NO KIRBYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX BRANSON HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TURNING AROUND AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.