Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) 250193547 0 0 04/15/2025 10:20AM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND MO-47 AT HORSE SHOE BEND LOOP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD TRANSIT TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY STURMS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 PETERBUILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES WASHINGTON , MO UNION INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES WASHINGTON , MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY YIELDING TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC, ABOUT TO TURN LEFT. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO VEHICLE 2 STOPPED. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY, FACING SOUTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY, FACING SOUTH.