Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250193741 37.254076 -89.381852 04/15/2025 12:15PM CAPE GIRARDEAU I-55 NORTH BOUND AT 105MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO PARK HILLS MO GEICO NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES PARK HILLS MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST FRANCIS BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH