Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. SCHAFER #695 250193929 37.5985277 -93.123658 04/15/2025 2:00PM DALLAS US-65 AT KELLY 2 MILES SOUTH GO BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1988 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 NO HALFWAY, MO PLESANT VIEW MENONITE AMISH CHURCH EAST
1 2019 CHEVROLET SPARK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES ALCORN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES ALCORN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS RUNNING LIGHTS AND SIRENS TO RESPOND TO A CALL. VEHICLE #2 PROCEEDED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AT KELLY ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1.