Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E D LEBLANC (645) 250194092 36.99413 -94.49671 04/15/2025 3:20PM NEWTON HIGHWAY NN, 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY