Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.C. MORAN (868) 250194119 0 0 04/15/2025 3:20PM JEFFERSON 1400 CORISANDE HILLS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SNS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ARNOLD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH BY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON CORISANDE HILLS ROAD. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF HIS VEHICLE, CROSSED THE CENTER LANE LINE, AND TRAVELED LEFT OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK A TREE, ROTATED CLOCKWISE, AND STRUCK ANOTHER TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING EAST AND CAUGHT ON FIRE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357)