Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. SCHAFER #695 250194158 37.7234527 -93.129625 04/15/2025 3:50PM DALLAS US-65 ONE MILE SOUTH OF LOUISBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSIAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS ADULT FEMALE 57 YES URBANA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2019 BUICK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 85 YES BUFFALO,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES URBANA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED DUE TO A TURNING VEHICLE. VEHICLE #2 CRESTED A HILL AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1 IN THE REAR