Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GOFORTH (483) 250194584 0 0 04/15/2025 6:06PM PERRY 1611 PERRY COUNTY ROAD 501 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PERRY COUNTY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ST. MARY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES PERRYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES ST. MARY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON PERRY COUNTY ROAD 501 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVER CORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY,AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK.