Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON 177 250194850 36.08032 -89.95952 04/16/2025 7:12AM DUNKLIN MO-NN 5 MILES SOUTH GOBLER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL VEHICLE TOWED BY RUDI'S ADULT MALE 22 YES SENATH MISSOURI TREXIS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES SENATH MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE ARKASAS METHODIST HOSPITAL IN PARAGOULD ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER TURNED, AND STRUCK FARM EQUIPMENT.