Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. MAUPIN #1369 250195357 37.1281944 -94.511333 04/16/2025 11:30AM JASPER FOUNTAIN ROAD / APPROXIMATELY 3000 FEET FROM JOPLIN CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 LEXUS ES350 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY H & H TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES PITTSBURG, KS USAA NORTHBOUND
1 2011 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY H & H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 NONE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE # 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY