Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. FARMER (390) 250195477 0 0 04/16/2025 12:39PM ANDREW BUSINESS 71 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXDL MINOR TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 22 NO ST JOSEPH, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1997 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER MINOR TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 35 NO GOWER, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO ST JOE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO GOWER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS BOTH VEHICLE WERE NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 INITIATED A LEFT TURN AT A MEDIAN CROSSOVER. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE DRIVER 1 AND SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AND CPL J.D. MAUDLIN (805).