Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. BROWN 419 250195656 36.6181593 -90.276806 04/16/2025 2:08PM BUTLER HIGHWAY 53 1 MILE NORTH OF QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED