Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.W.BREWER 175 TPR. D. CRAFTON 1245, GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, OWENSVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT 250195723 38.322923 -91.466049 04/16/2025 2:32PM GASCONADE ROUTE V WESTBOUND WEST OF TAPPMEYER RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES OWENSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST.LOUIS BY AIR MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED INTO A BARBWIRE FENCE.