Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. SCHMEDDING (916) 250196468 0 0 04/16/2025 10:45PM ANDREW I-29 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 65 MILE MARKER // 15 MILES WEST OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 80 YES WEATHERFORD, TEXAS NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR YES WEATHERFORD, TEXAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 FROM THE 65 MILE MARKER WHEN IT TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. J. FORCE (316), TPR. C. R. KINMAN (521), ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ANDREW COUNTY EMS, AND ANDREW COUNTY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT.