Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) 250196487 0 0 04/16/2025 11:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 JUST EAST OF MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO FORISTELL, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO FORISTELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, A CONCRETE POST, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY PD OFFICERS.