Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ 250196513 39.4709 -94.33582 04/16/2025 11:50PM CLAY 6960 MO-33 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER ADULT MALE 35 UNKNOWN HOLT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR UNKNOWN HOLT, MO DRIVER SEEKING TREATMENT BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR C W NORRIS /567/, TPR T R PEOPLES /912/, CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.